Fall Varsity Teams
FVT
Last updated:
5/7/2024 1:54 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
*9 current filters*
×
close
By Schools
John Jay High School
By Groups
Varsity Field Hockey
Varsity Football
Varsity Cross Country
Varsity Mens Soccer
Varsity Volleyball
Varsity Womens Soccer
Varsity Womens Tennis
More Filters
More Filters
Done
By Location
+
By Event Types
Game
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
9:00a
V Volleyball Scrimmage v ByramHills
30
3:30p
V Volleyball Scrimmage @ Ossining
31
9:00a
V BoysSoccer Scrimmage @ Arlington
10:00a
V GirlsSoccer Scrimmage @ Ridgefield
3:30p
V Volleyball Scrimmage v Darien
4:00p
V FieldHockey Scrimmage v. Ridgefield
1
9:00a
V BoysSoccer Scrimmage v Ridgefield
3:30p
V Volleyball Scrimmage @ Pelham
2
9:00a
V FieldHockey Suffern PlayDay
1:00p
V&JV GirlsSoccer Scrimmages @ Wilton HS
1:00p
V Volleyball Scrimmage v Pawling
7:00p
V Football v Yorktown
3
TBD
V Volleyball Minisink Tourney
12:00p
V BoysSoccer @ Island Trees HS
4
5
Labor Day
6
3:30p
V GirlsTennis @ NewRochelle
4:15p
V FieldHockey @ Lakeland
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer @ PearlRiver
4:30p
V Volleyball v Pelham
5:00p
V BoysSoccer v Ossining
7
Schools Open
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer v Lourdes
8
2016 Modified Fall PreSeason Mtg
4:30p
V BoysSoccer v Nanuet
4:30p
V GirlsTennis v FoxLane
9
4:15p
V FieldHockey @ Ossining
4:30p
V Tennis @ Harrison
4:30p
V Volleyball v Lakeland
6:30p
V Football v Panas
10
9:00a
VXC WaveMania
4:00p
V BoysSoccer @ Lourdes
11
12
4:15p
V GirlsSoccer @ Brewster
4:30p
V BoysSoccer v FoxLane
4:30p
V Tennis @ Greeley
4:30p
V Volleyball v Harrison
13
2016 Modified Fall Sports Begin
4:15p
V FieldHockey v Nyack
4:15p
V GirlsSoccer @ RiversideHS
4:30p
V GirlsTennis v HenHud
4:30p
V Volleyball v Ardsley
4:30p
VXC Super Dual Meet
14
15
4:15p
V FieldHockey @ ByramHills
4:30p
V GirlsTennis v Somers
16
4:30p
V Volleyball @ HenHud
5:00p
V GirlsSoccer v Lakeland
6:30p
V BoysSoccer @ Lakeland
17
TBD
V VolleyballYorktown Tourney
TBD
VXC Regis Invitational
12:30p
V GirlsSoccer v Somers
1:30p
V Football @ SleepyHollow
18
19
4:30p
V FieldHockey v Greeley
20
4:30p
V BoysSoccer v Brewster
4:30p
V GirlsTennis v Rye
4:30p
V Volleyball @ Lakeland
21
4:15p
V FieldHockey @ Somers
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer @ Panas
4:30p
V GirlsTennis @ Lakeland
22
4:15p
V Volleyball v Brewster
7:00p
V BoysSoccer @ Somers
23
4:00p
V GirlsSoccer @ Somers
4:30p
V GirlsTennis @ Lourdes
4:30p
V Volleyball v Brewster
7:30p
V Football @ Somers
24
TBD
V Volleyball JJCR Tourney
TBD
VXC Fred Gressler Invitational
TBD
VXC McDaniel-Baxter Invite
25
26
4:15p
V FieldHockey @ Briarcliff
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer @ ByramHills
4:30p
V Volleyball @ Somers
27
4:30p
V Tennis @ ClarkstownSo.
4:45p
V FieldHockey v Lourdes
28
4:30p
V BoysSoccer v Panas
4:30p
V Volleyball v Greeley
29
4:15p
V FieldHockey v Somers
4:30p
V GirlsTennis v Panas
6:15p
V GirlsSoccer @ Lakeland
30
4:15p
V GirlsTennis @ ByramHills
6:00p
V Volleyball v Yorktown
6:30p
V BoysSoccer v Lakeland
1
SAT Tests @ JJ
9:30a
VXC Brewster Classic
3:00p
V FieldHockey @ Rye
3:00p
V Football @ PearlRiver