Fall Varsity Teams
FVT
Last updated:
5/3/2024 3:58 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
*9 current filters*
×
close
By Schools
John Jay High School
By Groups
Varsity Field Hockey
Varsity Football
Varsity Cross Country
Varsity Mens Soccer
Varsity Volleyball
Varsity Womens Soccer
Varsity Womens Tennis
More Filters
More Filters
Done
By Location
+
By Event Types
Game
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
30
Rosh Hashanah
1
Rosh Hashana
2
4:15p
V GirlsTennis @ Rye
4:30p
V FieldHockey @ Panas
6:30p
V GirlsSoccer @ Lakeland
3
4:15p
V GirlsTennis v Byram Hills
4:30p
V BoysSoccer v Lakeland
4:30p
V Volleyball v Lakeland
4
4:15p
V GirlsSoccer @ Somers
4:15p
V GirlsTennis v Pelham
4:30p
V Volleyball @ Somers
5:00p
V FieldHockey @ Lourdes
7:00p
V Football @ Lakeland
5
SAT Tests
9:00a
VXC Brewster Bear Classic
2:00p
V GirlsTennis v Byram Hills
3:00p
V BoysSoccer @ Panas
6
7
4:30p
V BoysSoccer @ Peekskill
4:30p
V FieldHockey v Scarsdale
4:30p
V GirlsTennis v Rye
4:30p
V Volleyball v Panas
6:15p
V GirlsSoccer @ Pearl River
8
9
Yom Kippur
10
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer v Panas
4:30p
V GirlsTennis @ NewRochelle
11
4:00p
V BoysSoccer @ Somers
4:45p
V FieldHockey @ Rondout Valley
5:30p
V Volleyball v JJEF
12
Homecoming 2019
9:00a
V Volleyball Garden State Tournament
9:00a
VXC Bobcat Run
9:00a
VXC Manhattan Invitational
11:00a
V GirlsSoccer v Yorktown
11:00a
V GirlsTennis v Somers
1:00p
V FieldHockey v HenHud
3:00p
V BoysSoccer v Somers
6:30p
V Football v Beacon
13
9:00a
V Volleyball Garden State Tournament
14
Columbus Day
15
4:30p
V Volleyball @ Brewster
4:30p
VXC League B Championships
5:45p
V FieldHockey @ Somers
6:45p
V BoysSoccer @ Yorktown
16
4:00p
V FieldHockey @ FoxLane
4:00p
V GirlsSoccer v Brewster
17
5:00p
V BoysSoccer @ Brewster
6:00p
V Volleyball v Yorktown
18
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer v Lakeland
6:00p
V Volleyball ShenFest 2019
6:30p
V Football v Beacon
19
PSAT Tests
8:00a
V Volleyball ShenFest 2019
9:00a
VXC Section1 Coaches Invitational
3:00p
V BoysSoccer v Yorktown
4:45p
V FieldHockey @ Mamaroneck
20
21
22
23
3:00p
V Volleyball Play In Game
5:00p
V BoysSoccer Outbracket v Pelham
5:00p
V FieldHockey Scrimmage @ Pleasantville
24
4:30p
V BoysSoccer 1st Round @ Rye
25
4:15p
V GirlsSoccer 1st Round v ByramHills
4:30p
V Volleyball 1st Round v Rye
7:00p
V Football v Lourdes
26
ACT Tests
4:30p
VXC Westchester Cty Championships
27
28
3:00p
V GirlsSoccer Qtr Finals @ Albertus Magnus
6:45p
V FieldHockey 2nd Round @ Rye
29
5:00p
V Volleyball Qtr Finals v Nyack
30
3:30p
V FieldHockey Semi Finals @ Lakeland
31
Halloween
3:00p
V GirlsSoccer Semi Finals
4:30p
V Volleyball Semi Finals v Lakeland
1
6:30p
V Football v Yorktown
2
SAT Tests
4:00p
V Volleyball Sectional Finals v HenHud
5:00p
V FieldHockey Sectional Finals