Fall Varsity Teams
FVT
Last updated:
3/28/2024 7:08 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
*9 current filters*
×
close
By Schools
John Jay High School
By Groups
Varsity Field Hockey
Varsity Football
Varsity Cross Country
Varsity Mens Soccer
Varsity Volleyball
Varsity Womens Soccer
Varsity Womens Tennis
More Filters
More Filters
Done
By Location
+
By Event Types
Game
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
28
10:00a
V&JV Volleyball Scrimmage v Rye
29
30
4:00p
V FieldHockey Scrimmage @ Ridgefield
4:30p
V Volleyball Scrimmage
31
4:00p
V GirlsSoccer Scrimmage @ Scarsdale
4:15p
V GirlsTennis @ Somers
6:30p
V BoysSoccer Scrimmage v Ridgefield
1
10:00a
V&JV Volleyball Scrimmage v Pelham
12:00p
V FieldHockey Suffern PlayDay
4:30p
V BoysSoccer Scrimmage v Hastings
2
8:00a
V Volleyball Minisink Tournament
1:30p
V Football @ Beacon
3
4
Labor Day
5
4:15p
V BoysSoccer @ Peekskill
4:25p
V Volleyball @ Ardsley
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer v HenHud
6
4:15p
V FieldHockey v Rye
7
Modified Sports PreSeason Mtg
4:15p
V BoysSoccer v Lakeland
8
Homecoming 2017
4:15p
V GirlsSoccer @ Saunders HS
4:15p
V GirlsTennis @ ByramHills
6:00p
V Volleyball v Peekskill
9
ACT Testing Date
Homecoming 2017
8:30a
VXC Wave Mania
1:00p
V Tennis v Somers
1:30p
V GirlsSoccer v Arlington
4:00p
V BoysSoccer v HenHud
4:00p
V FieldHockey v Nyack
7:00p
V Football v Brewster
10
11
4:15p
V BoysSoccer @ SleepyHollow
4:15p
V FieldHockey v Pelham
4:15p
V GirlsTennis @ FoxLane
4:30p
V Volleyball @ Saunders HS
12
Mod Sports Tryouts/Practices Begin
4:15p
V GirlsSoccer v PearlRiver
4:15p
V GirlsTennis @ Rye
5:15p
VXC Mega Dual @ Bowdoin Park
13
4:30p
V BoysSoccer @ Panas
4:30p
V Volleyball v HenHud
14
4:15p
V FieldHockey @ PearlRiver
4:15p
V GirlsTennis @ Pelham
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer v Yorktown
15
4:15p
V FieldHockey v ByramHills
4:15p
V GirlsTennis v Ardsley
4:30p
V Volleyball v TappanZee
7:00p
V Football @ Harrison
16
8:30a
VXC Wilton Invitational
17
18
4:30p
V FieldHockey v Harrison
6:45p
V GirlsSoccer @ Lakeland
19
4:15p
V BoysSoccer v Brewster
4:15p
V GirlsTennis @ Harrison
4:30p
V Volleyball @ Somers
5:00p
V GirlsSoccer @ NoSalem
20
21
KLSD Closed - Rosh Hashanna
22
KLSD Closed - Rosh Hashanna
23
8:00a
VXC Crusader Classic Invitational
9:00a
V Volleyball Tournament
11:00a
V BoysSoccer v Lourdes
1:30p
V Football @ Poughkeepsie
24
25
4:15p
V BoysSoccer @ Somers
4:15p
V GirlsTennis @ Yorktown
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer v Mahopac (APF)
26
4:15p
V FieldHockey @ Panas
4:15p
V GirlsSoccer v Somers
4:15p
V GirlsTennis v ByramHills
27
4:15p
V Tennis @ Carmel
4:30p
V Volleyball v Panas
6:45p
V BoysSoccer @ Lakeland
28
4:15p
V FieldHockey v Lakeland (APF)
4:15p
V GirlsTennis v Rye
7:00p
V Football v Somers
29
30
Yom Kippur