Fall Varsity Teams
FVT
Last updated:
3/28/2024 8:25 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
*9 current filters*
×
close
By Schools
John Jay High School
By Groups
Varsity Field Hockey
Varsity Football
Varsity Cross Country
Varsity Mens Soccer
Varsity Volleyball
Varsity Womens Soccer
Varsity Womens Tennis
More Filters
More Filters
Done
By Location
+
By Event Types
Game
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
1
4:30p
V BoysSoccer @ PutValley
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer v NoSalem
2
4:15p
V FieldHockey v Yorktown
4:15p
V GirlsSoccer @ Greeley
4:15p
V Tennis v Greeley
3
4:15p
V GirlsSoccer @ Greeley
4:15p
V Tennis v ByramHills
4:30p
V Volleyball @ Yorktown
4
4:15p
V FieldHockey @ Lakeland
5
4:00p
V BoysSoccer @ Somers
4:00p
V GirlsSoccer @ Somers
4:15p
V GirlsTennis @ Greeley
4:30p
V Volleyball @ Lakeland
7:00p
V Football @ Lourdes
6
SAT Date
9:00a
VXC Brewster Bear Invite
3:30p
V BoysSoccer @ Arlington
4:30p
V FieldHockey v Pearl River
7
8
Columbus Day
9
3:00p
V GirlsTennis Conference
4:00p
V FieldHockey @ Scarsdale
4:30p
V Volleyball v Panas
6:30p
V BoysSoccer @ Yorktown
10
4:15p
V FieldHockey v Somers
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer v Lakeland (APF)
11
4:30p
V Volleyball v Somers
6:30p
V BoysSoccer v Panas
12
4:30p
V FieldHockey v Lourdes
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer @ Panas
4:30p
V Volleyball @ Beacon
7:00p
V Football v Tappan Zee (Sectionals)
13
9:00a
VXC Bobcat Invitational
9:00a
VXC Manhattan College Invite
11:00a
V BoysSoccer @ Brewster
5:00p
V GirlsSoccer v Rye
14
15
4:15p
V FieldHockey v Yorktown
4:30p
V BoysSoccer @ Ossining
5:15p
V GirlsSoccer v Ossining
6:00p
V Volleyball @ Brewster
16
4:30p
VXC League Championships
6:00p
V BoysSoccer @ RCKetchum
17
4:30p
V FieldHockey @ Greeley
4:30p
V Volleyball v Yorktown
18
3:00p
V BoysSoccer Outbracket Game v Roosevelt HS @ Tibbetts Brook Park
19
4:30p
V Volleyball v Lakeland
5:00p
V BoysSoccer 1st Round
7:00p
V Football Qtr Finals v Spring Valley
20
8:00a
V Volleyball Panther Invitational
4:30p
VXC Section 1 Coaches Invite
21
12:00p
V GirlsSoccer 1st Round
22
6:15p
V Volleyball v Pelham
23
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer Qtr Finals v Nanuet
7:00p
V FieldHockey 2nd Rd v Harrison
24
25
4:30p
V FieldHockey Semi Finals @ Pelham
6:30p
V GirlsSoccer Semi Finals v Rye
26
3:00p
VXC Westchester County Championships
4:30p
V Volleyball 1st Round v Sleepy Hollow
7:00p
V Football v Somers (SemiFinals)
27
ACT Date
3:00p
V FieldHockey Finals v Lakeland @ Brewster HS
28
1:30p
V GirlsSoccer Finals v Pearl River @ Arlington HS
29
30
4:30p
V Volleyball Qtr Finals v Yorktown
31
1
5:00p
VB Sectional Semi-Finals @ Nyack HS
2
7:30p
V Football Sectional Championships v Rye @ Mahopac HS
3
SAT Date
9:00a
VXC Section 1 Championships
7:00p
V Volleyball Finals @ Pace